We have updated our Terms of Service and Privacy Policy.
Dismiss

Jump to content


HAR's Photo

HAR

Member Since Aug 3 2006 4:15 PM
Offline Last Active Aug 27 2018 6:44 AM

About Me

6Yy1Jnk.png
Senior Moderator - Clan Discussion Staff - UNC Official

 

 

My alias is HAR, I started playing in 2003 and was heavily involved in F2P clanning, particularly in the development of elite CWA teams. I retired clanning as a Legend in Clan Europe, having joined back in 2007 and, and the founder of Euphoria, which (along with TKO Blitz) was one of best and most consistently high performing CWA teams in the game.

 


 

 

Clan History
CLAN EUROPE: Apr 2007 - Jan 2018
My first PvP based clan, reached the rank of Leader. Oversaw the transformation into a CWA team and spearheaded the development of warring skills and tactics to become one of the top teams man-for-man. Currently retired as a Legend.

 

DRAGONWOOD: Mar 2008 - Sep 2011
Joined this senior clan in order to experience PvP Wilderness wars, PK trips, and PKRIs, reached the rank of Co-Leader ('Hero'). The clan folded after dealing with some prolonged issues. Was with the clan until its closure.

 

TEAM TKO BLITZ: May 2009 - Jun 2012
Another elite CWA-team however comprised predominantly of American members, remained as a regular Member (awarded Member of the Month). The leadership closed the team due to dwindling competition. Was with the team until its closure.

 

SILENT EMBER: Dec 2010 - Sep 2012
Joined this high-level, but more laid back CWA team, after some requests from members and officials. Remained as a regular member, the team also folded due to less competition with the onset of EoC.

 

EUPHORIA: Sep 2011 - Jul 2013
Founded and led this team as a direct competitor to the top clans and teams of the time. Arranged over 800 wars in two years with a 5:1 win-loss ratio. Following TKO and SE, we also closed due to lack of competition after trying EoC for a few months.

 

GENESIS: Apr 2012 - Apr 2013
Was invited to this new mid-sized start-up by the leadership, many of whom I knew from DW and EU - joined to help them establish during their first year. Remained as a regular member, left due to having too little free time.

 

 

RSC History
03.08.2006 - Registered account
09.06.2009 - Rating -1 (-)
24.06.2009 - Rating -2 (-)
21.12.2009 - Rating -1 (+)
15.06.2010 - Official of the United Nations
18.06.2010 - Rating 0 (+)
26.09.2010 - Zybez Exclusive (3 months)
28.10.2010 - Rating +1 (+)
23.12.2010 - Zybez Exclusive (permanent)
16.03.2011 - Rating +2 (+)
01.08.2011 - Community Leader of Looking for a Clan
07.10.2011 - Community Leader of Specialty Recruitment
07.10.2011 - Community Leader of PvP Recruitment
02.03.2012 - Community Leader of CJ70's Clan Tournament VIII
18.06.2012 - Community Leader of Clan Fights
20.07.2012 - Rating +3 (+)
17.10.2010 - Senior Member
12.12.2012 - Community Leader of Clan Discussion
15.02.2013 - Leader of Recruitment Forums
06.05.2013 - Moderator
14.02.2014 - Senior Moderator
02.01.2018 - Retired as Official of the United Nations

 

 

RSC Awards
I5hFBYU.png

 

Runner-up in Most Outstanding Person & Silent Worker 2014
Runner-up in Best Admin 2016

 

 

RSC CD Awards
ilF2RAR.png

 

QfqTSu2.png

 

fdBqz1q.png

 

6ELwR.png

 

Runner-up in Best Overall Poster 2012 & 2013


Community Stats


  • Group Honored Member
  • Active Posts 14,191
  • Profile Views 46,012
  • Time Online227d 12m 11s
  • Member Title CD Senior Moderator
  • Age 26 years old
  • Birthday February 12, 1992
  • Location
    England

Runescape Profile


  • RS Status
    Retired
  • Clan
    Clan Europe

2863 rather godlike

User Tools

Latest Visitors

Font:
Arial | Calibri | Lucida Console | Verdana
 
Font Size:
9px | 10px | 11px | 12px | 10pt | 12pt
 
Color: